Knowledge

Home > Industry News > Content

SD/HD-Sdi Optical Transceiver, 4CH/8CH Sdi Video, Asi/Sdi Fiber Converter, 0~80km

Mine Technology Co.,Ltd. | Updated: Aug 12, 2016


Product Detail

Basic Info
  • Model NO.:CT8014D/CT8018D

  • Type:Fiber Transceiver

  • Origin:China

Product Description
4/8CH SD/HD-SDI series Optical Transceivers are a group of perfect and economic transmission device to transmit 4CH/8CH SD/HD-SDI video to up to further distance by one fiber cable, embedded audio and RS485 data via fiber-optic. Transmitter is used as sending, and Receiver is used as receiving. System support in accordance with SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard, as well as DVB-ASI (EN50083-9) digital TV signal format.

Features

1 Support 4/8 channel SD/HD-SDI video embedded audio signal via fiber
2 SD, HD auto-detection, supported transmission rate from 270M bit/s to 1.485G bit/s
3 Transmission distance is from 0km to 80KM via multimode fiber or single mode fiber.
4 Support SMPTE 259M (1.485Gbps), SMPTE 259M (270Mbps) and DVB-ASI
5 With 2CH Bi-Di data
6 Operation status indication by LED

Tech Spec

Type
Single Mode, Single Fiber
Video port
4/8CH BNC SD/HD-SDI
Transmission Distance
0m-20Km/40km/60km/80km optional
Fiber Connector
FC
Wave Length
1310nm/1550nm
Transmitted power
-10dbm~-3dbm
<-34dbm
MaximumReceiving Sensitivity
<-34dbm
Signal Type
SD-SDI(270Mbps)/HD-SDI(1.485Gbps)
Support Input Format
SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz
HD: 720p @ 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz
720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz
1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz
1080p @23.98Hz/24Hz/25Hz/29Hz/30Hz
Video Standard
SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M
DATA comm. Method
2CH RS-485/Half duplex/Industrial terminals
In-out electrical level
800mVp-p&#177; 10%
In-0ut Ohm
75Ohm
Digital Audio
48KHz
AES digital audio channel
8CH
Power Supply
AC110V/220V
Power Consumption
3~5Watts
OperatingTemperature
0&#176; C ~ 60&#176; C / 32&#176; F ~ 140&#176; F
Storage Temperature
-30&#176; C ~ 70&#176; C / -22&#176; F ~158&#176; F
RelativeHumidity
20~90%RH(Non-condensation)
Dimension
480&#215; 162&#215; 44mm/18.9&#215; 6.38&#215; 1.69in
Weight
4CH model: 2880g(Tx and Rx); 8CH model: 2950g(Tx and Rx)
&#61443; Contact Now


Our Service

Feedback

Contact Us

Address:Floor 6th, Building C, Minle Industrial Park, Meiban Ave, Minzhi Street, Longhua District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, P.R.C.

Tel: +86-755-83271813

Fax: +86-755-83048160

E-mail: info@mine.com.cn

CopyRight© Mine Technology Co.,Ltd.