Knowledge

Home > Industry News > Content

HDMI Video Over Fiber Converters

Mine Technology Co.,Ltd. | Updated: Aug 12, 2016


Product Detail

Basic Info
  • Model NO.:LNK-HDMI-100

  • Type:Fiber Transceiver

  • Wiring Devices:Integrated Wiring

  • Trademark:E-link

  • Specification:CE, RoHS

  • Origin:Shenzhen, Guang Dong, China

  • HS Code:8517622100

Product Description
Overview
LNK-HDMI-100 supports one-way HMMI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via fiber optical cable. E-link HDMI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for HDMI signal. The transmitter can be installed next to HD camera while the receiver can be installed next to the HDMI processing equipment via coaxial digital cable. HDMI signal can be 1920X1080 30P or 60P. E-link HDMI Video over Fiber Converters supports the reverse RS-485 PTZ control signal transmission to each connected HD camera over the same SM fiber. The transmitter and the receiver should be used by pairs.

Features
1-CH HDMI video signal is transmitted via fiber optical cable
Small attenuation, frequency bandwidth, strong interference resistance, high safety performance
Wavelength range 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength (Comply with ITU-T G. 694.2)
Automatic cable equalization, used for all rate below 1.25GB/s (Belden 1694A)
Video transmission system can support many application branches structure
Non-compression transmission technology applied and HD stereo audio supported
Support video regenerator
Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged
The HDMI high-definition video format support: 1080P@1920X1080Hz
Comply with HDMI 1.3 and its downward compatibility standard
LED status indication to monitor the working conditions
Plug and play, available for debugging-free installation
Transmission range: 550m~120km

Application
Intelligent HP monitoring & HD multiple-media system
Community safety & security HD multi-media system and campus network
Industrial monitoring (power, chemical industry, steel, oil and railway etc. )
Military monitoring (warehouse, border of defense and security guarding etc. )
HD multi-media system for transmission of TV programs
Stadium (HD audio & video synchronized transmission for live telecast),

Technical Indexes
Video Parameter
Supported Video Formats HDMI
HDMI version 1.0~1.2A, 1.3 1.4
Input/Output Channel 1-CH
Video Input/Output signal amplitude Typical: 1Vpp; Max: 2Vpp; Min: 0.5Vpp
Video Interface HDMI A type
TDMS maximum bandwidth 10.2Gbit/s
Maximum color depth (bit/px) 24bit/px
Differential Gain (10%~90% APL) <1%
Differential Phase (10%~90% APL) <0.7&#176;
Video HDMI Standard 720p 50/59.94Hz
1080I 23/24/30/50/59.94Hz
1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60Hz
Data Parameter
Physical Interface Industrial standard screw terminal
Date Type RS232/422/485/Manchester
Frequency/Rate support 0 to 400Kbps
BER <10-9
Fiber Optic Parameter
Optical Wavelength 1310/1550nm (depend on SFP transceiver)
Optical Module Rate 3.125G Broadband module applicable in 720p 50/59.94Hz
1080I 23/24/30/50/59.94Hz (Standard video signals)
1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60Hz (Standard video signals)
Fiber Optic Connector LC(SFP)
Transmission Distance 550m~100KM (depend on SFP transceiver)
General Parameters
Working Voltage DC +5V/2A
Operating Temperature -40 to+85 degrees Centigrade
Storage Temperature -55 to +85 degrees Centigrade
Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
MTBF > 100, 000 hours
&#61443; Contact Now


Our Service

Feedback

Contact Us

Address:Floor 6th, Building C, Minle Industrial Park, Meiban Ave, Minzhi Street, Longhua District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, P.R.C.

Tel: +86-755-83271813

Fax: +86-755-83048160

E-mail: info@mine.com.cn

CopyRight© Mine Technology Co.,Ltd.